Skip to content

EuroMix

Eurovision News Website

  • Home
  • Eurovision
    • Eurovision 2027
    • Junior Eurovision
    • Eurovision Asia
  • Odds
  • Tickets
  • Calendar
  • About Us

Eurovision

Junior Eurovision 2026: DARA, Lou Deleuze and Malta’s Pop Stars Take the Stage
Ofek Jerassi
Posted onOctober 23, 2026October 23, 2026
Eurovision 2026 winner DARA and Junior Eurovision 2025 champion Lou Deleuze will perform alongside Maltese stars at Junior Eurovision 2026.

News

Your Choice: Spain Should Win Junior Eurovision 2026!
Junior Eurovision
Your Choice: Spain Should Win Junior Eurovision 2026!
Posted onOctober 23, 2026October 23, 2026
Bishara and Little Sis Nora Set to Compete in Melodifestivalen 2027
News
Bishara and Little Sis Nora Set to Compete in Melodifestivalen 2027
Posted onOctober 23, 2026October 23, 2026
Euromix’s Choice: Who Should Win Junior Eurovision 2026?
Junior Eurovision
Euromix’s Choice: Who Should Win Junior Eurovision 2026?
Posted onOctober 23, 2026October 23, 2026
Estonia: The Names of Artists for “Eesti Laul 2027” Revealed!
Estonia
Estonia: The Names of Artists for “Eesti Laul 2027” Revealed!
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Netherlands 2027: Three Artists in Running for Eurovision Comeback
Netherlands
Netherlands 2027: Three Artists in Running for Eurovision Comeback
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Eurovision Asia 2026: Massive Production Cuts and International Crew Fired
Eurovision Asia
Eurovision Asia 2026: Massive Production Cuts and International Crew Fired
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Eurovision 2027: Bulgaria Says Security Has Never Been Questioned
Bulgaria
Eurovision 2027: Bulgaria Says Security Has Never Been Questioned
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Twice is Nice: The Former Maltese Representative That May Return To Eurovision
News
Twice is Nice: The Former Maltese Representative That May Return To Eurovision
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Greece’s Entry For Eurovision 2027 To Be Selected At February 13th
Greece
Greece’s Entry For Eurovision 2027 To Be Selected At February 13th
Posted onOctober 21, 2026October 22, 2026
Sweden At Eurovision 2027: Five More Names Revealed for Melodifestivalen
Posted onOctober 21, 2026October 21, 2026
SVT reveals five additional singers for Melodifestivalen 2027, the Swedish Eurovision selection featuring returning stars and fresh faces.
RTS Confirms Serbia Will Participate in Eurovision 2027
Posted onOctober 20, 2026October 20, 2026
RTS officially confirms Serbia's participation in Eurovision 2027, ending withdrawal rumors and sparking new speculation about an internal selection process.
Poll: Who Should Win Junior Eurovision 2026?
Posted onOctober 19, 2026October 19, 2026
Only You Decide: Listen to all 16 entries of Junior Eurovision 2026 and vote for your favorite in our poll!
Eurovision 2027: RTL Reveals 12 Qualifiers for “Luxembourg Song Contest”
Posted onOctober 19, 2026October 19, 2026
Some familiar names: Luxembourgish broadcaster narrows its selection to 12 acts after auditions for Luxembourg's singer at Eurovision 2027.
Eurovision Asia 2026: Mongolia’s Song Officially Disqualified
Posted onOctober 18, 2026October 18, 2026
Mongolia's original Eurovision Asia 2026 entry was disqualified due to an early release. Singer Beck will perform the runner-up track instead.
Eurovision 2017 Winner Salvador Sobral Attacks Cristiano Ronaldo
Posted onOctober 17, 2026October 17, 2026
Portuguese Eurovision winner Salvador Sobral has triggered a massive media reaction following severe criticisms aimed at football star Cristiano Ronaldo on Spanish television.
Spain Sets Key Vote on Eurovision 2027 Boycott
News
Spain Sets Key Vote on Eurovision 2027 Boycott
Posted onOctober 17, 2026October 17, 2026
Eurovision Asia 2026: All 11 Artists and Songs Revealed
Eurovision Asia
Eurovision Asia 2026: All 11 Artists and Songs Revealed
Posted onOctober 17, 2026October 17, 2026
Eurovision 2027: Is Ireland’s Boycott About Israel or Money?
Ireland
Eurovision 2027: Is Ireland’s Boycott About Israel or Money?
Posted onOctober 17, 2026October 17, 2026
Eurovision 2027: EBU Confirms Burgas Preparations Are On Track
Bulgaria
Eurovision 2027: EBU Confirms Burgas Preparations Are On Track
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026
Eurovision Winner DARA Submits “Bangaranga” for 2027 Grammys
Bulgaria
Eurovision Winner DARA Submits “Bangaranga” for 2027 Grammys
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026
Luxembourg Eurovision 2027: 80 Artists Audition for Selection
Luxembourg
Luxembourg Eurovision 2027: 80 Artists Audition for Selection
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026

Road To Switzerland

Eurovision 2027: Bulgaria Says Security Has Never Been Questioned
Bulgaria
Eurovision 2027: Bulgaria Says Security Has Never Been Questioned
Posted onOctober 22, 2026October 22, 2026
Eurovision 2027: EBU Confirms Burgas Preparations Are On Track
Bulgaria
Eurovision 2027: EBU Confirms Burgas Preparations Are On Track
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026
Eurovision Winner DARA Submits “Bangaranga” for 2027 Grammys
Bulgaria
Eurovision Winner DARA Submits “Bangaranga” for 2027 Grammys
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026
Eurovision 2027: Ilias Kokotos and DARA Tease a Spectacular Event
Bulgaria
Eurovision 2027: Ilias Kokotos and DARA Tease a Spectacular Event
Posted onOctober 16, 2026October 16, 2026
Albania: RTSH confirms Eurovision 2027 participation
Albania
Albania: RTSH confirms Eurovision 2027 participation
Posted onOctober 15, 2026October 15, 2026
More changes to Eurovision? 97th EBU General Assembly dates announced
Eurovision
More changes to Eurovision? 97th EBU General Assembly dates announced
Posted onOctober 14, 2026October 14, 2026

Editorial

Fashion at Eurovision 2025: The Stories Behind This Year’s Top 10 Looks!
Editorial
Fashion at Eurovision 2025: The Stories Behind This Year’s Top 10 Looks!
Posted onJuly 15, 2025July 18, 2025
Eurovision 2026: Which artists do we want to see compete? Part 1
Albania
Eurovision 2026: Which artists do we want to see compete? Part 1
Posted onJuly 8, 2025July 16, 2025
Ahead of Their Time: Eurovision Songs That Proved Their Power Outside the Contest – Part 2
Editorial
Ahead of Their Time: Eurovision Songs That Proved Their Power Outside the Contest – Part 2
Posted onNovember 15, 2024November 15, 2024
Eurovision 2025: Which artists do we want to see compete? Part 6
Editorial
Eurovision 2025: Which artists do we want to see compete? Part 6
Posted onNovember 14, 2024November 14, 2024
The Revolution That Bloomed with a Song: How Eurovision Influenced a Dramatic Change in Portugal
Editorial
The Revolution That Bloomed with a Song: How Eurovision Influenced a Dramatic Change in Portugal
Posted onNovember 3, 2024November 4, 2024
Ahead of Their Time: Eurovision Songs That Proved Their Power Outside the Contest
Editorial
Ahead of Their Time: Eurovision Songs That Proved Their Power Outside the Contest
Posted onNovember 1, 2024November 1, 2024
About Us | Privacy Policy | Copyright © Euromix.co.il
Video Player
×
  • Home
  • Eurovision
    • Eurovision 2027
    • Junior Eurovision
    • Eurovision Asia
  • Odds
  • Tickets
  • Calendar
  • About Us
EuroMix
⌘K
LIVE UPDATES UPDATES
Loading updates...
▼
✕